Skip to main content
  |   Login

Councillor Kyle Black

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • DEA History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Kyle Black
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
DUP
DEA:
Carntogher
Mobile Telephone No:
07599827657
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

DEA Representation History

DEARepresentation FromRepresentation To
CarntogherThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Council Member02 May 2019
Development Deputy Chair20 May 2019
Planning Member20 May 2019
Special Council Member02 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

Not a past member of any Committee.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
27 June 201917 September 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Wed, 19 Jun 2019General Power of Competence Workshop 
Mon, 10 Jun 2019Standing Orders Training 
Thu, 30 May 2019Councillor Induction Training  
Thu, 30 May 2019Inhouse Planning Training  
Tue, 28 May 2019NILGA Planning Training  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.