Skip to main content
  |   Login

Councillor Kim Ashton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • DEA History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Kim Ashton
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
DUP
DEA:
Dungannon
Mobile Telephone No:
07828637236
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014  

Party Representation History

DEA Representation History

DEARepresentation FromRepresentation To
DungannonThu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Audit Member22 May 2014
Council Member01 June 2017
Development Member20 May 2019
Policy & Resources Member22 May 2014
Special Council Member22 May 2014

Past Committee Memberships

Not a past member of any Committee.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Thu, 30 May 2019Council Induction Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.