Skip to main content
  |   Login

Councillor Wesley Brown

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • DEA History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Wesley Brown
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
DUP
DEA:
Magherafelt
Address:
129 Leckagh Drive
Magherafelt
BT45 6JS
Mobile Telephone No:
07808007336
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

DEA Representation History

DEARepresentation FromRepresentation To
MagherafeltThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Council Member02 May 2019
Environment Member20 May 2019
Planning Member20 May 2019
Special Council Member02 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

Not a past member of any Committee.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
11 May 201917 September 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Wed, 16 Oct 2019Inhouse Grants Training 
Wed, 19 Jun 2019General Power Competence Workshop 
Thu, 30 May 2019Council Induction Training 
Thu, 30 May 2019Inhouse Planning Training  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.